Login or register  
TV

Kimberley Locke

Mostly Credited As: Kimberley Locke
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Locke
Kimberly Locke

Birth Name: Kimberley Dawn Locke
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartsville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kimberley Locke



Kimberley Locke Kimberley Locke Kimberley Locke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S05)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S02, 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Deborah Gibson, Joey Pantoliano, Kimberly Locke, Willie Garson 02x08: (Sep/11/2010) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  One Voted Off Live 07x25: (Mar/26/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 11 Results 03x22: (Mar/24/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Queen Latifah, Mark Indelicato, guest co-host Kimberley Locke 10x127: (Mar/08/2007) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 7, Episode 180 07x180: (May/12/2004) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Hall & Oates, Brian McKnight, Clay Aiken, José Feliciano, Kimberley Locke, Celtic Woman 01x69: (Dec/22/2006) As Herself 
  Dax Shepard, Tom Arnold, Kimberley Locke 01x44: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 

MTV's Little Talent Show (2006) 
  Back From War 01x12: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 
  Paranoia 01x10: (Oct/03/2006) As Herself 
  Possession 01x08: (Sep/28/2006) As Herself 
  Jailbreak 01x07: (Sep/27/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jeff Goldblum/Kimberley Locke/Emma Roberts 02x79: (Jan/06/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kimberley Locke; Vern Yip; Duane Chapman 03x253: (Aug/25/2004) As Herself 
  Kimberley Locke 03x213: (Jun/30/2004) As Herself 
  Kimberley Locke; Jane Seymour 03x212: (Jun/29/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  1/23/04 01x11: (Jan/23/2004) As On Air Guest Correspondent 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/28/03 02x42: (Oct/28/2003) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Summerland Songs:
Fireworks + 8th World Wonder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She lived with American Idol Season 2 Runner Up Clay Aiken for awhile. She and Clay were also engaged for a 2 month period while they were living together.

Kimberley Locke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..