Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Gavin


Mostly Credited As: John Gavin
Sometimes Credited As: John Gilmore
Jack Golenor

Birth Name: John Anthony Golenor
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1931 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

John Gavin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctors' Private Lives (1979)As: Dr. Jeffrey Latimer
Convoy (1965)As: Commander Dan Talbot
Destry (1964)As: Harrison Destry
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Loving Strangers/Something Borrowed, Something Blue 04x15: (Feb/14/1981) As Jack Foster 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Harry Kellino 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder, Murder On The Wall 02x01: (Nov/11/1980) As Craig Abernathy 

Flying High (1978) 
  South of Southwest 01x10: (Dec/08/1978) As Sinclair 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Lonely at the Top/Divorce Me, Please/Silent Night 01x11: (Dec/10/1977) As Unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Major Annie, M.D. 07x22: (Mar/01/1976) As Lieutenant Colonel Halliday 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Danford File 06x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Arthur Danford 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Off Season 03x29: (May/10/1965) As Johnny Kendall 
  Run for Doom 01x31: (May/17/1963) As Dr. Don Reed 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Threepersons 02x09: (Dec/10/1964) As Tom Threepersons 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Charles Portay 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Portrait of a Widow 03x13: (Dec/09/1964) As Charles Boulanger/Baker 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Good Cheer 04x05: (Jan/10/1926) As Crooked Santa 
  Official Officers 03x12: (Jun/28/1925) As 'Hard 
  Shootin' Injuns 03x10: (May/03/1925) As Father 
  The Big Town 03x06: (Jan/11/1925) As The gang's escort 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Gavin Quotes

No quotes added for this person