Login or register  
TV

Jon Peter Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Jon Peter Lewis
Birth Name: John Peter Lewis
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Jon Peter Lewis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S03, 8th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Katie Lee Joel, Jon Peter Lewis 03x147: (Mar/24/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 
  Top 2 Perform 03x39: (May/25/2004) As Audience member 
  Top 6 Perform 03x31: (Apr/27/2004) As Audience member, [Uncredited]

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dropped the "H" in his given first name because the producers told him when he signed his name for the audition application that it looked to much like a "B"

Jon Peter Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..