Login or register  
TV

Guy Sebastian

Mostly Credited As: Guy Sebastian
Birth Name: Guy Theodore Sebastian
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Malaysia
Birth Place: Malaysia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Guy Sebastian



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (AU) (2005)As: Himself (Judge - S02 - S04)
World Idol (2003)As: Himself (7th place (Australia))
Australian Idol (2003)As: Himself (S01 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Law School 03x46: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Australia's Got Talent (2007) 
  Semi-Finals 3 06x12: (May/24/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (AU) (2004) 
  Season 12, Episode 5 12x05: (May/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 2 (21st April 2010) 30x02: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 39 - Good Friday Highlights Special (Apr/02/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/07/2010) As Himself 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (May/18/2005) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As audience member 
  Top 3 Results 03x38: (May/19/2004) As Himself - Performer 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 3 Results + Angels Brought Me Here 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Sebastian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..