Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Britting

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Britting
Birth Name: Vanessa Almeda Goonan
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Vanessa Britting



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Back In The Game (2013) 
  Stay In Or Bail Out 01x02: (Oct/02/2013) As Jennifer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The God-Why-Don't-You-Love-Me Blues 06x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Molly, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  One Wrong Move 06x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Angela Richter 
  Lost Boy 06x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Angela 
  The Beginning 05x24: (May/10/2007) As Angela 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Tabu 04x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Harper Simms 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8470 34x116: (Sep/07/2006) As Molly 
  Ep. #8468 34x114: (Sep/05/2006) As Molly 
  Ep. #8448 34x94: (Aug/07/2006) As Molly 
  Ep. #8405 34x51: (Jun/07/2006) As Molly 
  Ep. #8399 34x45: (May/30/2006) As Molly 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Non Permissive Environment 01x05: (Apr/04/2006) As Cleaning Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Britting Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..