Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Oates (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Oates (1)
Birth Name: John William Oates
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

John Oates (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  John Oates, Garrett Morris 12x25: (Feb/13/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Ship'rect 02x19: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Himself (Cleveland's Shoulder Devil) 
  A Brown Thanksgiving 01x07: (Nov/22/2009) Voiced  Devil 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Hall & Oates 05x09: (Jan/27/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Oates (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person