Login or register  
TV

Christopher Lloyd (1)

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Lloyd (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Lloyd

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Christopher Lloyd (1)


Christopher Lloyd is a true American actor born October, 22 1938 in Stamford, Connecticut known from many shows such as his current role "Cyberchase".

Christopher Lloyd (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blood Lake: Attack of the Killer Lampreys (2014)As: Mayor Akerman
Kings of Van Nuys (2013)As: Jackie Trotter
Meteor (2009)As: Dr. Lehman
Stacked (2005)As: Harold March
I Dream (2004)As: Professor Toone
Clubhouse (2004)As: Lou Russo
Cyberchase (2002)As: The Hacker -- [Voice]
Deadly Games (1995)As: Sebastian Jackal
Back to the Future (1991)As: Dr. Emmett L. Brown (live segments)
Taxi (1978)As: Jim Ignatowski (S02-S05)
The Word (US) (1978)As: Hans Bogardus
Episode Cast Credits 

The Greatest 80's Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Psych (2006) 
  100 Clues 07x05: (Mar/27/2013) As Martin Kahn 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Credit Where Credit Is Due 03x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Dennis Powers 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Casablankman II 05x15: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Firefly 03x10: (Jan/21/2011) As Roscoe Joyce 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 26, 2010 01x37: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Tooth 03x16: (May/10/2010) As Dr. Leo Dreyfus 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 53 01x53: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 42 05x42: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Vanishing Act 07x17: (Jul/20/2008) As Carmine, [Special Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Graphic 04x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Ross Moore 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Valerie on the Stairs 02x08: (Dec/29/2006) As Everett Neely 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 6 Results 04x33: (Apr/27/2005) As Audience Member 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Care-Takin' Care of Business 09x09: (Mar/13/2005) Voiced  Smitty, [Special Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Wake Up Call 06x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Prof. Lawrence Lessig 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Wes Moss, Maria Boren, Christopher Lloyd, Jamie Oliver 01x50: (Nov/19/2004) As Himself 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Project 4-12 01x08: (Jun/27/2003) As Cletus Poffenberger 
  Flora or Fauna 01x05: (Apr/18/2003) As Cletus Poffenberger 
  Ghost Dance 01x02: (Mar/28/2003) As Cletus Poffenberger 

Ed (2000) 
  The Movie 03x21: (Apr/04/2003) As Burt Kiffle 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Family Reunion 04x03: (Nov/17/2002) As Walter Wilkerson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  Pilot (aka The Tick vs The Red Scare) 01x01: (Nov/08/2001) As Mr. Fishladder, [Uncredited]

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Owen Kingston 
  Back to the Future IV: Judgment Day 03x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Owen Kingston 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 44th Annual Emmy Awards 44x01: (Aug/30/1992) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Avonlea': episode 'Facts and Fictions') 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Taxi') 
  The 34th Annual Emmy Awards 34x01: (Sep/19/1982) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Taxi') 

Road to Avonlea (1990) 
  Another Point of View (aka Facts and Fictions) 03x03: (Jan/26/1992) As Alistair Dimple 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/04/1985) As Anthony Corrido 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Danny DeVito/Sparks 07x19: (May/15/1982) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Semi-Tough (1980) 
  The First Hurrah 01x04: (Jun/19/1980) As Frank Mullins 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Open House 05x20: (Feb/15/1979) As Vincent Carew 
  The Vandal 05x09: (Nov/09/1978) As The Vandal 

Taxi (1978) 
  Paper Marriage 01x08: (Oct/31/1978) As Reverend Jim, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Lloyd (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Doctor Who - New Series Leak

Parts of five different scripts from the new series of Doctor Who have..

Rich Hall Chasing the Californian Dream

BBC Four has announced a new Rich Hall documentary 'Rich Hall's..

Big Brother UK: New Task Forcing Housemates to Work Together

Based on a compatibility test, the Housemates are paired up and compete..