Login or register  
TV

Tony Haig

Mostly Credited As: Tony Haig
Birth Name: Richard Anthony Haig
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Tony Haig



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Innocent No More 05x17: (Feb/24/1977) As Jake Moody 
  Inferno 02x20: (Feb/14/1974) As Cook 
  Betrayed 02x02: (Sep/20/1973) As Cabbie 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 01x18: (Mar/05/1974) As Student 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Snakebite 03x06: (Oct/27/1973) As Dr. Frick 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Raid (1) 11x18: (Jan/22/1966) As Billy 
  Twenty Miles from Dodge 10x29: (Apr/10/1965) As Johnny Hutton 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Hostages to Fortune 05x18: (Feb/04/1963) As Percy (Percy Bullock Jr.) 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Music Hath Charms 03x30: (Apr/13/1961) As Eddie 
  The Perfect Pitch 02x27: (Mar/24/1960) As Greg 
  Jeff Joins a Club 02x11: (Dec/03/1959) As Walter Pearson 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Mr. Flotsam 02x15: (Jan/23/1961) As David Hobart 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Poker Fiend 04x09: (Nov/12/1960) As Sam 
  Day of the Badman 03x17: (Jan/09/1960) As Ted (Ted Thomas) 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Ten Drops of Water 01x06: (Nov/11/1960) As Homer Paige 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Rattler 01x23: (Mar/13/1960) As Davey 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Miss Jenny 04x14: (Jan/07/1960) As Alex 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Grey Nurse Said Nothing 04x05: (Nov/26/1959) As Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Haig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..