TV

Jen Kirkman


Mostly Credited As: Jen Kirkman
Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Kirkman
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts

Jen Kirkman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jen Kirkman: I’m Gonna Die Alone (And I Feel Fine) (2015)As: Herself
Acceptable TV (2007)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Fred Savage, Jen Kirkman 06x53: (Apr/25/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Fred Savage, Jen Kirkman 06x53: (Apr/25/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  "Why Are You All Laughing?" Asked the Glass Blower 03x88: (May/16/2013) As Herself (Comedian) 
  "Why Are You All Laughing?" Asked the Glass Blower 03x88: (May/16/2013) As Herself (Comedian) 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jen Kirkman | Tom Lennon | Ron Funches 03x100: (Aug/04/2015) As Herself 
  Jen Kirkman | Tom Lennon | Ron Funches 03x100: (Aug/04/2015) As Herself 
  Godfrey | Jen Kirkman | Sean Donnelly 03x75: (Jun/08/2015) As Herself 
  Godfrey | Jen Kirkman | Sean Donnelly 03x75: (Jun/08/2015) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Jeff Wild, Jen Kirkman, Brad Wollack 08x127: (Aug/19/2014) As Herself 
  Chris Pratt, Brody Stevens, Jen Kirkman, Ian Karmel 08x116: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself 
  Jenny Slate, Julian McCullough, Liza Treyger, Jen Kirkman 08x92: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself 
  Lea Michele, Ben Gleib, Jen Kirkman, Sarah Colonna 08x85: (May/29/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]

Best Bars in America (2013) 
  Bar Food 01x05: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 
  Bar Food 01x05: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 

Community (2009) 
  App Development and Condiments 05x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Female Four 
  App Development and Condiments 05x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Female Four 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Lauer, Jen Kirkman, AWOLNATION 21x87: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Lauer, Jen Kirkman, AWOLNATION 21x87: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Home Movies (1999) 
  Bad Influences 03x03: (Aug/18/2002) Voiced  Nurse Kirkman 
  Pizza Club 02x12: (Mar/24/2002) Voiced  Cynthia 
  Pizza Club 02x12: (Mar/24/2002) Voiced  Cynthia 
  Hiatus 02x03: (Jan/20/2002) Voiced  Cynthia 

Drunk History (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chelsea Lately (2007) (Credited in 93 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 93 episode crew credits
Ethan Hawke, Ron Funches, Sarah Colonna, Ross Mathews 08x119 Aug/06/2014 As: Writer
Leah Remini, Heather McDonald, Jeff Wild, Ryan Stout 08x117 Aug/04/2014 As: Writer
Chris Pratt, Brody Stevens, Jen Kirkman, Ian Karmel 08x116 Jul/31/2014 As: Writer
Kelsey Grammer, Michael Yo, Josh Wolf, Jo Koy 08x115 Jul/30/2014 As: Writer
John C. Reilly, John Caparulo, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Ross Mathews 08x114 Jul/29/2014 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jen Kirkman Quotes

No quotes added for this person