Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Meg Tilly


Mostly Credited As: Meg Tilly
Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California

Meg Tilly




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bomb Girls (2012)As: Lorna Corbett
Winnetka Road (1994)As: George Grace
Episode Cast Credits 

Caprica (2010) 
  The Heavens Will Rise 01x16: (Jan/04/2011) As Mother, [Special Guest Stars]
  Unvanquished 01x10: (Oct/05/2010) As Mother, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Queen Latifah, Meg Tilly 10x23: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Journey 45x01: (Dec/10/1995) As Min 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Dead End for Delia 01x01: (Aug/01/1993) As Lois Weldon 

American Masters (1986) 
  Milos Forman: Portrait 04x10: (Dec/20/1989) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Agnes of God') 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Some Like It Hot-Wired 02x15: (Mar/18/1982) As Hooker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meg Tilly Quotes

No quotes added for this person