Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brandy Ledford


Mostly Credited As: Brandy Ledford
Sometimes Credited As: Jisel
Brandy Sanders

Birth Name: Brandy Lee Ledford
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Brandy Ledford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Invisible Man (2000) (2000)As: Agent Alex Monroe (2001-2002)
Andromeda (2000)As: Doyle (S05)
Fast Track (1997)As: Mimi Chandler
Baywatch (1989)As: Dawn Masterton (S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Drive 04x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Allison Hall 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Bicycle Thief 01x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Desiree 

Whistler (2006) 
  Unearthed 01x13: (Aug/25/2006) As Shelby Varland 
  In the Air 01x07: (Jul/30/2006) As Shelby Varland 
  Will the Real Beck...? 01x06: (Jul/24/2006) As Shelby Varland 
  Coming Together, Coming Apart 01x03: (Jul/09/2006) As Shelby Varland 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Inferno 02x19: (Mar/03/2006) As Narina 

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Eschatology of Our Present 05x05: (Oct/22/2004) As Doyle 
  Decay of the Angel 05x04: (Oct/15/2004) As Doyle 
  Phear Phactor Phenom 05x03: (Oct/08/2004) As Doyle 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Endgame 08x10: (Sep/17/2004) As Zarin 

Smallville (2001) 
  Stray 01x16: (Apr/16/2002) As Mrs. Gibson (Ryan's Stepmom) 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Disco Inferno 01x08: (Oct/06/2001) As Christine 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Gaslight 04x18: (Sep/24/1999) As Vicky 

Viper (1994) 
  Tiny Bubbles 04x16: (Mar/20/1999) As Tina Bloom 

First Wave (1998) 
  Cul-De-Sac 01x14: (Dec/09/1998) As Michelle 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Our Lady of the Machine 01x01: (Aug/17/1998) As Sergeant Darcy 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Nightmare 04x20: (Aug/14/1998) As Dr. Elayna Chomski 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Point After 04x05: (Oct/21/1995) As Lisa Burns 

High Tide (1994) 
  The Grind 02x03: (Oct/08/1995) As Sandra Peck (as Brandy Sanders) 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Naked and the Dead, but Mostly the Naked 09x14: (Jan/08/1995) As Brandi 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Vengeance 04x12: (Dec/04/1994) As Tamara Knight 

The George Wendt Show (1995) 
  My Brother, The Albatross 01x08: (Unaired) As Kiki 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandy Ledford Quotes

No quotes added for this person