Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Maynard (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bill Maynard (1)
Birth Name: Walter Frederick George Williams
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Heath End, Farnham, Surrey, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bill Maynard (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbeat (1992)As: Claude Jeremiah Greengrass (1992-2000)
The Gaffer (1981)As: Fred Moffatt
Selwyn (1978)As: Selwyn Froggitt
The Inheritors (1974)As: Sefton Garrett
Oh No - It's Selwyn Froggitt (1974)As: Selwyn Froggitt
Mostly Maynard (1957)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 15 07x15: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

The Royal (2003) 
  All at Sea 02x01: (May/25/2003) As Claude Greengrass 
  Crash 01x07: (Mar/02/2003) As Claude Greengrass 
  Immediate Care 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Claude Greengrass 
  Sister of Mercy 01x04: (Feb/09/2003) As Claude Greengrass 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x47: (Nov/28/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Picture of a Place 03x02: (Aug/16/1980) As Merv Pottinger 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 2, Show 11 02x11: (Dec/25/1979) As Himself 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Man with Two Beards 01x10: (Nov/28/1974) As Carver 

7 Of One (1973) 
  Spanner's Eleven 01x04: (Apr/15/1973) As Councillor Mortimer Todd 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  Christmas Edition 04x07: (Dec/26/1972) As
  Pigeon Racing 04x02: (Sep/20/1972) As

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Psychological Warefare 01x225: (Nov/01/1971) As Zink 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jon Pertwee 11x22: (Apr/14/1971) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 18 Mar, 1970 11x22: (Mar/18/1970) As Mickie Malone 
  Mon 16 Mar, 1970 11x21: (Mar/16/1970) As Mickie Malone 
  Mon 9 Mar, 1970 11x19: (Mar/09/1970) As Mickie Malone 
  Wed 4 Mar, 1970 11x18: (Mar/04/1970) As Mickie Malone 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Head Case 02x02: (May/12/1960) As Vic Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Maynard (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person