Login or register  
TV

Alison Brie

Mostly Credited As: Alison Brie
Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1982 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Alison Brie


Alison Brie is an American actress, and was born on December 29, 1982 in Hollywood, California. Brie began acting professionally in 2004, and landed her first TV role in a 2006 episode of Disney's 'Hannah Montana'. She made her feature film debut in the lead role of the low budget horror move 'Born' in 2007. Brie scored her big break later that same year, when she was cast as Trudy Campbell on the AMC hit drama 'Mad Men'. She struck gold again while still with that series, getting cast as Annie Edison on the cult NBC sitcom 'Community'. When she's not appearing as a regular on those two long running shows, Alison can be seen in films like Scream 4 and the Five-Year Engagement.

Alison Brie Alison Brie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
BoJack Horseman (2014)As: Diane -- [Voice]
Hot sluts (2009)As: Amber
Community (2009)As: Annie Edison
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt 03x09: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Strategy 07x06: (May/18/2014) As Trudy Campbell 
  In Care Of 06x13: (Jun/23/2013) As Trudy Campbell 
  For Immediate Release 06x06: (May/05/2013) As Trudy Campbell 
  The Flood 06x05: (Apr/28/2013) As Trudy Campbell 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Clipdown Part 2 10x52: (Jan/01/2014) As Herself 
  The Soup Clipdown Part 1 10x51: (Dec/25/2013) As Herself 
  December 7, 2011 08x48: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself (Walk On) 
  November 18, 2011 08x45: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

High School USA! (2013) 
  The Early 90s 01x09: (Nov/16/2013) As Miss Temple 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Alison Brie 18x25: (Feb/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Adventures in Hayleysitting 08x06: (Dec/09/2012) Voiced  Lindsay 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Sabbath-tage 02x03: (Aug/24/2012) As Joanie 

Conan (2010) 
  The Little Engine That Could, But Held Out for More Money 02x96: (May/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Garry Shandling, Alison Brie, "The Voice" winner Jermaine Paul 20x81: (May/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  It's My Party, And I'll Lie If I Want To 01x05: (Apr/21/2006) As Nina 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Teachers (2014) (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison Brie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..