Login or register  
TV

Laura Bertram

Mostly Credited As: Laura Bertram
Birth Name: Laura Maureen Bertram
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Laura Bertram



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Robson Arms (2005)As: Chris Colton (S02 -)
Andromeda (2000)As: Trance Gemini
Ready or Not (1993)As: Amanda Zimm
Episode Cast Credits 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  On the Edge 03x06: (Feb/25/2014) As Megan 

When Calls the Heart (2013) 
  These Games 01x06: (Feb/15/2014) As Mary Dunbar 
  The Dance 01x05: (Feb/08/2014) As Mary Dunbar 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  That Still Small Voice 01x05: (Nov/27/2011) As Donna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  You Can't Handle the Truth 06x06: (Oct/29/2010) As Corey's Roommate, [Co-Guest Stars]

Soul Food (2000) 
  Life Lessons 02x08: (Aug/15/2001) As Melissa Greene 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Mystical Mirror 05x03: (Nov/11/1995) As Laurel 
  The Tale of the Lonely Ghost 01x03: (Aug/29/1992) As Amanda 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Reunion 01x17: (Oct/27/1993) As Young Valerie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Bertram Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..