Login or register  
TV

Nastassja Kinski

Mostly Credited As: Nastassja Kinski
Sometimes Credited As: Nastassia Kinski

Birth Name: Nastassja Aglaia Nakszynski
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nastassja Kinski


Nastassja is the daughter of the late Klaus Kinski (1926-1991), a German actor whose real name was Nikolaus Nakszynski, and of Ruth Toecki. Nastassja's older half-sister Pola Kinski is also an actress, but works mainly in German. Their younger brother Nikolai Kinski (born 1976) is also an actor and works in English as well as German, and their cousin Lara Naszinsky (whose father was the brother of Klaus) is an actress (born 1967 in France) who works in Italian and German.

Nastassja grew up speaking several languages, and as well as being fluent in English, German, French, Italian and Russian, she has worked in all those languages, but mostly in English. Nearly all of her credits to date are in movies, so few of them show up here at TV Rage.

Nastassja was married to the producer Ibrahim Moussa from 1984 to 1992, when they divorced, and with him she has a son, Aljosha (born 1984), and a daughter, Sonja (1986). For most of the 1990s she was the partner of the composer Quincy Jones and has a daughter called Kenia (born 1993) with him.



Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski Nastassja Kinski
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The District (2000) 
  Tug of War 02x08: (Nov/24/2001) As Trish 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 55th Annual Academy Awards 31x01: (Apr/11/1983) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'Tess') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Had a sexual relationship with director Roman Polanski when she was 15.

Nastassja Kinski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..