Login or register  
TV

Izabel Goulart

Mostly Credited As: Izabel Goulart
Birth Name: Maria Izabel Goulart Dourado
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: São Carlos, São Paulo
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Izabel Goulart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2005 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Michael Weatherly, a Top Ten List presented by Sports Illustrated Swimsuit models, Kasabian 19x90: (Feb/13/2012) As Herself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Izabel Goulart, Len Berman, Nada Surf 15x51: (Feb/07/2008) As Herself 
  Larry King, Izabel Goulart, "Biscuit Lady" Carol Fay 14x100: (Feb/28/2007) As Herself 
  Edward Norton, Izabel Goulart, Gene Pompa 13x116: (May/05/2006) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Less Than 30 03x13: (Apr/08/2007) As Victoria Secret's Angel 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Corey's Been Dead for an Hour 04x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Movie Theater Date, [Uncredited]

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2005) 04x01: (Dec/06/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has 4 brothers and 1 sister

Started modeling when she came to america at the age of 20

Izabel Goulart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..