Login or register  
TV

E.M. Forster

Mostly Credited As: E.M. Forster
Birth Name: Edward Morgan Forster
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1879 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 07, 1970
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Coventry, Warwickshire, England)

E.M. Forster



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Room With A View 38x11 Apr/13/2008 As: Story
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Machine Stops 02x01 Oct/06/1966 As: Story
Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Passage to India 01x02 Nov/16/1965 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E.M. Forster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..