Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Phil Simms


Mostly Credited As: Phil Simms
Birth Name: Phillip Simms
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lebanon, Kentucky
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Phil Simms




TV Appearances

Main cast 
N.F.L. Monday QB (2012)As: Himself (Analyst 2012 - present)
Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (NBC (1996))
Miss Universe (1960)As: Himself (Host 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Insider (2004) 
  Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu and Phil Simms 11x52: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 

Elementary (2012) 
  Just a Regular Irregular 03x03: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 182 15x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVIII 48x01: (Feb/02/2014) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]
  Super Bowl XXI 21x01: (Jan/25/1987) As MVP 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Rabbit or Duck 05x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David Gergen, Phil Simms 13x13: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Big Game 02x14: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Early Show (1999) 
  John Legend, Joe Montana, Joe Namath, Jim Nantz, Phil Simms 08x110: (Feb/02/2007) As Himself 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Sunday in the Park with Harry 02x02: (Oct/13/1985) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Simms Quotes

No quotes added for this person