Login or register  
TV

Hamish Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Hamish Hamilton
Birth Name: Mark Hamilton
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, England




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)• Executive Producer
• Series Director

Episode Crew


The Academy Awards (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01 Mar/02/2014 As: Director
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01 Mar/07/2010 As: Director
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2013) 12x01 Dec/10/2013 As: Director
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2009) 08x01 Dec/01/2009 As: Director
Space Cadets (1997) (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alphas vs. Omegas 01x03 Jul/29/1997 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hamish Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...