Login or register  
TV

Emmitt Smith

Mostly Credited As: Emmitt Smith
Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Emmitt Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S15 - Eiminated 9th - 20 Nov 2012)
Hard Knocks (2001)As: Himself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Emmitt Smith | Online Hoax Alert 02x94: (Jan/28/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Guys With Kids (2012) 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 8 16x08: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Emmitt Smith 01x02: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Emmitt Smith; Hill Harper 03x02: (Sep/08/2009) As Himself 

Hard Knocks (2001) 
  Training Camp with the Dallas Cowboys (5) 04x05: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Monday Night Football 02x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Penelope Cruz, Emmitt Smith 04x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 
  Lauren Graham, LeToya, Emmitt Smith 04x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Clay Aiken and finalists from "Dancing with the Stars" 25x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself (Dancing with the Stars winner) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Emmitt Smith, Army Of Anyone 15x35: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emmitt Smith, Kristin Chenoweth 02x163: (Oct/09/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0231 02x12: (Sep/13/1994) As Himself 
  Will Smith, The Lemonheads, Emmit Smith 01x77: (Dec/21/1993) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As MVP 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won Season 3 of Dancing with the Stars.

Emmitt Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..