Login or register  
TV

Randy J. Goodwin


Mostly Credited As: Randy J. Goodwin
Birth Name: Ivan Jerome Goodwin
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Randy J. Goodwin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Abby (2003)As: Max Ellis
Fast Track (1997)As: Kennedy Winslow
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  My Bloody Valentine 04x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Agent Bernie Westeroff 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  The House Guest 02x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Jonas Martin (Father of Luka Martin, Warlock) 
  The Dinner Party 02x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Jonas Martin (Father of Luka Martin, Warlock) 
  Daddy Issues 02x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Jonas Martin (Father of Luka Martin, Warlock) 
  By the Light of the Moon 02x11: (Dec/09/2010) As Jonas Martin (Father of Luka Martin, Warlock) 

Big Shots (2007) 
  The Better Man 01x09: (Jan/10/2008) As Oliver Davenport 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Oliver Davenport 

Cuts (2005) 
  Codebreakers 02x18: (Apr/13/2006) As Nick 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sex & Taxes 03x19: (Apr/11/2005) As Jason Whitney 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Gods and Monsters 01x05: (Nov/02/2004) As Victor Martin 

NCIS (2003) 
  UnSEALed 01x18: (Apr/06/2004) As Defense Lawyer 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Comedy of Eros 04x13: (Feb/09/2004) As Davis Hamilton 
  A Kiss Before Lying 01x19: (Apr/16/2001) As Davis Hamilton 
  Bad Timing 01x14: (Feb/12/2001) As Davis Hamilton 
  Fried Turkey 01x09: (Nov/20/2000) As Davis Hamilton 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grissom Versus the Volcano 04x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Myles Rueben 

24 (2001) 
  6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Security Guard 

Emeril (2001) 
  Blind Dates 01x03: (Oct/09/2001) As Eric 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Risque Business 04x04: (Nov/06/1999) As Dr. Alan Covney 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Shoot the Moon 04x12: (Jan/08/1999) As Agent Cornwell 

Coupling (US) (2003) 
  Dressed 01x08: (Unaired) As Neil (Norlag) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy J. Goodwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person