Login or register  
TV

Roy Heymann

Mostly Credited As: Roy Heymann
Birth Name: Mervyn Roy Heymann
Date Of Birth: 1941
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: February 23, 1996




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Death to the Daleks, Part Three 11x13: (Mar/09/1974) As Gotal 
  Colony in Space, Episode Six 08x20: (May/15/1971) As Alien Priest 
  Colony in Space, Episode Four 08x18: (May/01/1971) As Alien Priest 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Outlaws 08x25: (Feb/24/1962) As Bill Higgs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Heymann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..