TV

Heather O'Rourke


Mostly Credited As: Heather O'Rourke
Birth Name: Heather Michele O'Rourke
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1975 (Age 12)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: February 01, 1988
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (San Diego, California)
Height: 4' 8" (1.42 m)

Heather O'Rourke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Webster (1983) 
  Travis 01x08: (Nov/11/1983) As Melanie 
  Second Time Around 01x07: (Nov/04/1983) As Melanie 
  Saying Goodbye 01x05: (Oct/21/1983) As Melanie 
  Saying Goodbye 01x05: (Oct/21/1983) As Melanie 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Woman in White 02x03: (Sep/16/1983) As Sunny Kimbal 
  The Woman in White 02x03: (Sep/16/1983) As Sunny Kimbal 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Fun House 06x19: (Mar/13/1983) As Lindsey 
  Fun House 06x19: (Mar/13/1983) As Lindsey 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Babysitting 10x20: (Mar/01/1983) As Heather Pfister 
  Babysitting 10x20: (Mar/01/1983) As Heather Pfister 
  Nervous Romance 10x16: (Feb/01/1983) As Heather Pfister 
  Nervous Romance 10x16: (Feb/01/1983) As Heather Pfister 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Liza Blake 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Liza Blake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Heather's nicknames were 'Bernie' and 'Heath'.

Heather began her professional acting career at the age of 6 when she appeared in an episode of the weekly TV Fantasy drama “Fantasy Island” on 17 January 1981.

She is most remembered for her roles as Carol Anne Freeling in the “Poltergeist” horror series of “Poltergeist” in 1982, “Poltergeist II: The Other Side” in 1986 & “Poltergeist III” in 1988.

Heather O'Rourke Quotes

No quotes added for this person