Login or register  
TV

Sam Jenkins

Mostly Credited As: Sam Jenkins
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Jenkins Sorbo
Sam Sorbo

Birth Name: Sandra Jenkins
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sam Jenkins



Sam Jenkins Sam Jenkins Sam Jenkins
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Home Fires 02x08: (Nov/19/2001) As Dr. Sara Riley 
  The Banks of the Lethe 01x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Dr. Sara Riley 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Be Deviled 06x01: (Oct/02/1999) As Sin 
  My Best Girl's Wedding 05x21: (May/15/1999) As Serena 
  Judgment Day 03x15: (Mar/02/1997) As Serena 
  When a Man Loves a Woman 03x14: (Feb/22/1997) As Serena 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Divided Loyalty 03x09: (Nov/18/1996) As Dr. Caroline Eggert 
  A Day in the Life 03x08: (Nov/11/1996) As Dr. Caroline Eggert 
  A Time to Kill 03x07: (Nov/04/1996) As Dr. Caroline Eggert 
  Liar, Liar 03x05: (Oct/14/1996) As Dr. Caroline Eggert 

JAG (1995) 
  Boot 01x10: (Jan/06/1996) As Pvt. Whitley 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Dagger Redux 02x19: (Apr/02/1995) As Maria 
  Daggers (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1994) As Maria 
  Daggers (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Maria 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Wife of actor Kevin Sorbo

Sam Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...