Login or register  
TV

Roberta Leigh

Mostly Credited As: Roberta Leigh
Birth Name: Rita Shulman
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1926 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 19, 2014




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures Of Twizzle (1957)• Producer
Torchy the Battery Boy (1957)• Music
• Producer
Sara and Hoppity (1962)• Music
Space Patrol (1963)• Creator
• Producer

Episode Crew


The Adventures Of Twizzle (1957) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Twizzle And Footso 01x01 Nov/13/1957 As: Writer
Jiffy's New Twigs 01x26 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Naughty Girl 01x25 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Twizzle Catches Cold 01x24 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Jack-In-The-Box 01x23 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Torchy the Battery Boy (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Pom-Pom And The Toys 01x01 1957 As: Writer
The Building of Frutown 01x04 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Torchy and Squish 01x03 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberta Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..