Login or register  
TV

Martin McGuinness

Mostly Credited As: Martin McGuinness
Birth Name: James Martin Pacelli McGuinness
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK (now Derry City,
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Martin McGuinness



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 183 59x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 183 42x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 12, 2014 35x174: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 255 33x255: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

5 News at 5 (2004) 
  Series 10, Show 183 10x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Pistorius: The Verdict 01x97: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  November 30, 2006 27x11: (Nov/30/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  26 November, 2006 02x13: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  January 16, 2005 13x02: (Jan/16/2005) As Himself 
  14 January 2001 09x02: (Jan/14/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin McGuinness Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..