Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lou Diamond Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Lou Diamond Phillips
Birth Name: Lou Diamond Upchurch
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Subic Bay Naval Station
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Lou Diamond Phillips




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Longmire (2012)As: Henry Standing Bear
An Officer and a Movie (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Mercy Reef (2006)As: Tom Curry
The Triangle (2005)As: Meeno Paloma
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Ray Russell
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S02, Winner)
Wolf Lake (2001)As: John Kanin
Episode Cast Credits 

Another Period (2015) 
  Funeral 01x03: (Jul/07/2015) As Yengundo 

The Soup (2004) 
  Andy Daly, Jaime Pressly & Lou Diamond Phillips 11x24: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Live 500th Episode 10x33: (Aug/21/2013) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Seth Green | Giovanni Ribisi | The Band Perry 01x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself (Comedy Segment), [Uncredited]

Southland (2009) 
  Thursday 04x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Officer Danny Ferguson 
  Wednesday 04x01: (Jan/17/2012) As Officer Danny Ferguson 

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  A Kiss Is Just a Kiss 01x08: (Aug/03/2011) As Judi's Boyfriend 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Gauntlet 02x20: (May/09/2011) As Colonel David Telford 
  Blockade 02x19: (May/02/2011) As Colonel David Telford 
  Seizure 02x15: (Apr/04/2011) As Colonel David Telford 
  Hope 02x14: (Mar/28/2011) As Colonel David Telford 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the C.A.T. Squad 04x15: (Feb/14/2011) As Augusto Gaez, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  There Will Be Bad Blood 06x06: (Nov/28/2010) Voiced  Rusty Smith 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Cause and Effect 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Agent Ian Edgerton 
  Ultimatum 06x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Agent Ian Edgerton 
  High Exposure 05x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Agent Edgerton 
  Pandora's Box 03x19: (Mar/30/2007) As Agent Ian Edgerton 

Psych (2006) 
  Psy vs. Psy 02x03: (Jul/27/2007) As Special Agent Ewing 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Fault 07x19: (Apr/04/2006) As Victor Paul Gitano, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rosario Dawson, Glynis McCants, Lou Diamond Phillips, Gary Hogeboom 02x56: (Nov/29/2005) As Himself 
  Damien Fahey, John McCain, Deborah Roberts, Rosario Dawson 02x55: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 

The Triangle (2005) 
  SCI FI Inside: The Triangle (Nov/27/2005) As Himself/Meeno Paloma 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Legacy 01x22: (May/11/2005) As Juan Alberto Alba 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 2 02x09: (Apr/11/2004) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Would You Like a Drumstick or a Kidney? 03x10: (Nov/21/2003) As George Lopez 
  George vs. George 02x16: (Feb/26/2003) As George Lopez 

The Handler (2003) 
  Jar of Spiders 01x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Andy 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Pool Guy 01x09: (Oct/16/2002) As Richie Almares 

24 (2001) 
  8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 01x21: (Apr/23/2002) As Mark DeSalvo 
  7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 01x20: (Apr/16/2002) As Mark DeSalvo 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Dead Air 01x03: (Jul/12/2001) As Tom Fallor, [Starring Roles]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/9/2001 03x42: (Jul/09/2001) As Himself 
  7/3/2000 02x26: (Jul/03/2000) As Himself 
  8/16/1999 01x07: (Aug/16/1999) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Nate Scott 
  An Officer and a Gentleman 03x07: (Nov/03/1998) As Nate Scott 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Day the Music Died 02x18: (Feb/07/1999) As Himself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Mia Farrow 05x05: (Jan/19/1999) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Lou Diamond Phillips, Corky and the Juice Pigs 03x22: (Apr/25/1998) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Identity Crisis 04x10: (Mar/27/1998) As Captain Cotter McCoy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Margaret Colin, Lou Diamond Phillips, Wali Collins 03x191: (Jul/15/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Oil's Well That Ends Well 05x11: (Nov/24/1993) As Jerry/Carl 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Red Tape 03x19: (Mar/13/1987) As Bobby Diaz 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Takes Wing 01x07 Apr/04/2009 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Into the Light 01x29 Feb/12/2003 As: Director
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blank Slate 05x08 Apr/02/1999 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Diamond Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person