Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stuart Heisler


Mostly Credited As: Stuart Heisler
Birth Name: Stuart R. Heisler
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1896 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 21, 1979





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day of the Haunted Trail 01x19 Jan/26/1964 As: Director
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Evil That Men Do 02x05 Oct/16/1963 As: Director
The Dakotas (1963) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Terror At Heart River 01x15 Apr/05/1963 As: Director
Trial At Grand Forks 01x12 Mar/25/1963 As: Director
Fargo 01x08 Feb/25/1963 As: Director
Crisis At High Banjo 01x06 Feb/11/1963 As: Director
Trouble At French Creek 01x04 Jan/28/1963 As: Director
The Roaring 20's (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Everybody Loves Benny 02x06 Nov/11/1961 As: Director
No Exit 02x01 Oct/07/1961 As: Director
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Blue Boss and Willie Shay 03x26 Mar/12/1961 As: Director
Samson the Great 03x10 Nov/20/1960 As: Director
Yawkey 03x06 Oct/23/1960 As: Director
Return of Owny O'Reilly 03x05 Oct/16/1960 As: Director
The Go-Between 03x02 Sep/26/1960 As: Director
The Islanders (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Generous Politician 01x15 Jan/15/1961 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Incident of the Captive 03x09 Dec/16/1960 As: Director
Incident at Superstition Prairie 03x07 Dec/02/1960 As: Director
Incident of the One Hundred Amulets 02x26 May/06/1960 As: Director
Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 02x06 Oct/30/1959 As: Director
Incident of the Day of the Dead 02x01 Sep/18/1959 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thick 'n' Thin 05x16 Dec/26/1959 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Nice Social Evening 01x03 Oct/24/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Heisler Quotes

No quotes added for this person