Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amelia Bayntun


Mostly Credited As: Amelia Bayntun
Birth Name: Amelia Ellen Bayntun
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1919 (Age 96)
Date Of Death: 1988
Height: 5' (1.52 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dear Mother...Love Albert (1969)As: Ada Bissel (Series 3)
Episode Cast Credits 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Lost Property 05x09: (Nov/14/1971) As Woman 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The League of Uncharitable Ladies 01x13: (Sep/22/1966) As Charity 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  The Proposal 01x08: (Mar/06/1966) As Mrs. Crupp 
  Courtship 01x07: (Feb/27/1966) As Mrs. Crupp 
  The Bachelor Party 01x06: (Feb/20/1966) As Mrs. Crupp 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amelia Bayntun Quotes

No quotes added for this person