Login or register  
TV

Luke MacFarlane

Mostly Credited As: Luke MacFarlane
Birth Name: Thomas Luke MacFarlane Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Luke MacFarlane



Luke MacFarlane
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killjoys (2015)As: D'avin
Satisfaction (CA) (2013)As: Jason Howell
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Scotty Wandell (S03-S05; recurring previously)
Over There (US) (2005)As: Pvt. Frank "Dim" Dumphy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Coming Home 01x06: (Jul/01/2014) As Cpt. Rick Lincoln 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Proteus 02x17: (Mar/07/2013) As Agent Alan Fahey 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Proceed with Caution 01x02: (Oct/18/2012) As Bertrand 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Prior Commitments 02x16: (May/11/2008) As Scotty Wandell 
  Moral Hazard 02x15: (May/04/2008) As Scotty Wandell 
  Double Negative 02x14: (Apr/27/2008) As Scotty Wandell 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Scotty Wandell 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luke MacFarlane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..