TV

Marc Silcock


Mostly Credited As: Marc Silcock
Birth Name: Marco Silcock
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, United Kingdom

Marc Silcock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Jackson Walsh (2010-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Peanut 17x176: (Feb/04/2016) As Luke Irwin 
  Peanut 17x176: (Feb/04/2016) As Luke Irwin 

Casualty (1986) 
  Valves to Vagrants 28x31: (Mar/29/2014) As Grant Tindal 
  Valves to Vagrants 28x31: (Mar/29/2014) As Grant Tindal 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/13/2012) As Gary Healey 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Headline Makers 01x01: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 
  The Headline Makers 01x01: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 14, 2011 23x196: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself 
  October 6, 2010 23x23: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 198 14x198: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 198 14x198: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Innocence Project (2006) 
  Episode Four 01x04: (Nov/30/2006) As Hotel Clerk 
  Episode Four 01x04: (Nov/30/2006) As Hotel Clerk 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/23/2006) As Anthony Sugden 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/23/2006) As Anthony Sugden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Silcock Quotes

No quotes added for this person