Login or register  
TV

Diana Lynn

Mostly Credited As: Diana Lynn
Sometimes Credited As: Dolly Loehr

Birth Name: Dolores Loehr
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1926 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 18, 1971
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Diana Lynn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  You Take the High Road 03x22: (Feb/17/1965) As Peggy Shannon 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Richest Man in the World? 02x09: (Nov/11/1964) As Elaine Truscott 
  Who Killed Carrie Cornell? 01x20: (Feb/14/1964) As Marian Van Martin 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  How Does Charlie Feel? 01x19: (Feb/04/1962) As Sharon Vansinger 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  In a Mirror, Darkly 01x07: (Nov/16/1961) As Manan Cuchet 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Safari at Sea 01x06: (Nov/16/1959) As Nicole Hazen 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Boy on a Fence 08x30: (May/15/1959) As Jane 
  The House That Jackson Built 06x02: (Oct/05/1956) As guest star 
  O'Connor and the Blue-Eyed Felon 04x40: (Jun/10/1955) As Bonnie Brewster 
  Doctors Should Never Marry 01x31: (May/02/1952) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  A Marriage of Strangers 03x32: (May/14/1959) As Louise Shoemaker 
  The Return of Ansel Gibbs 03x09: (Nov/27/1958) As Anne 
  Sound of a Different Drummer 02x04: (Oct/03/1957) As Susan Ward 
  The Star Wagon 01x17: (Jan/24/1957) As Martha Minch 

Climax! (1954) 
  Trail of Terror 03x43: (Aug/08/1957) As Julie Morton 
  To Scream at Midnight 02x34: (Jun/14/1956) As Hilda Fraser 
  House of Shadows 02x07: (Oct/20/1955) As Ruth Barrows 
  A Farewell to Arms 01x26: (May/26/1955) As Catherine Barkley 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Princess O'Rourke 06x34: (May/17/1956) As Princess Maria 
  Love Letters 05x22: (Jan/20/1955) As Singleton 
  Borrowed Wife 04x23: (Feb/25/1954) As Ellen 
  Marriage in the Beginning 02x38: (May/12/1952) As Louise Franklin 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Hollow Woman 01x115: (Apr/10/1956) As Laura 
  Anything But Love 01x86: (Feb/29/1956) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Moment of Decision 03x06: (Oct/02/1955) As Sylvia Adler 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Wellman 02x08: (Dec/08/1954) As Herself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  World by the Tail 04x34: (Apr/20/1953) As guest star 
  Dinah, Kip, and Mr. Barlow 04x26: (Feb/23/1953) As guest star 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 24 04x24: (Apr/11/1953) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Best Seller 01x04: (Mar/01/1953) As guest star 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/10/1949) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Lynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news