Login or register  
TV

Jim Carroll (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jim Carroll (1)
Sometimes Credited As: The Jim Carroll Band

Birth Name: James Dennis Carroll
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1949 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 11, 2009
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Manhattan)

Jim Carroll (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Spoken Word III 05x04: (Jun/28/1994) As Himself 

Fridays (1980) 
  Valerie Bertinelli / Jim Carroll Band 02x17: (Feb/06/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

That '80s Show Songs:
My Dead Friend + People Who Died 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Carroll (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person