Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Young (2)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Young (2)
Birth Name: Christopher Alan Young
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Chris Young (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nashville Star (2003)As: Himself (S04, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jeff Dunham, Chris Young 21x223: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Nashville (2012) 
  You Win Again 01x11: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 134 02x134: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Nashville Star (2003) 
  Homecoming 05x07: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 
  Episode 402 04x02: (Mar/21/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 401 04x01: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sandra Bullock, Michael Caine, Chris Young 15x19: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2006 CMA Music Festival 03x01: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself (Performer) 
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
If Tomorrow Never Comes + Save Water, Drink Beer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Young (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person