Login or register  
TV

Diablo Cody

Mostly Credited As: Diablo Cody
Sometimes Credited As: Brook Busey-Hunt

Birth Name: Brooke M. Busey
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Diablo Cody



Diablo Cody Diablo Cody
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Me Time with Diablo Cody (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sen. John McCain, Diablo Cody, Booker T. Jones with Mayer Hawthorne 21x153: (Aug/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sandra Bullock, Diablo Cody, Pink Martini 19x212: (Dec/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Misfit 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) As Herself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack 05x09: (Mar/06/2011) Voiced  Herself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Mikey Day 01x48: (Nov/18/2009) As Herself (Who Cares What They Think) 

90210 (2008) 
  Okaeri, Donna! 01x19: (Apr/14/2009) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Randy Jackson, Diablo Cody, Thriving Ivory 07x10: (Jan/21/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 80th Annual Academy Awards 56x01: (Feb/24/2008) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Juno') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sen. John Edwards, Diablo Cody, Josh Ritter, David "Fathead" Newman 15x49: (Jan/22/2008) As Herself 
  Denzel Washington, Diablo Cody 13x115: (Mar/20/2006) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


United States of Tara (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The C-Word 05x03 Aug/09/2013 As: Writer
Show Me On Montana 02x10 Oct/24/2010 As: Writer
United States of Tara (2009) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
...youwillnotwin... 03x01 Mar/28/2011 As: Writer
From This Day Forward 02x12 Jun/07/2010 As: Writer
Explosive Diorama 02x08 May/10/2010 As: Writer
Yes 02x01 Mar/22/2010 As: Writer
Miracle 01x12 Apr/05/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

She wrote the screenplay for the film Juno, which was released in 2007.

Diablo Cody Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..