Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Bacon


Mostly Credited As: David Bacon
Sometimes Credited As: The Wonders

Birth Name: Gaspar Griswold Bacon Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1914 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 13, 1943
Cause Of Death: homicide (Santa Monica, California)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Himself ("That Thing You Do"), [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Our Generation (2006)• Sound Recordist
• Production Sound Mixer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Bacon Quotes

No quotes added for this person