Login or register  
TV

Tom Kennedy

Mostly Credited As: Tom Kennedy
Birth Name: James Narz
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1927 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wordplay (1986)As: Host
The Nighttime Price Is Right (1985) (1985)As: Himself (Host)
Body Language (1984)As: Himself
Password Plus (1979)As: Host (1980-1982)
Whew! (1979)As: Host
To Say the Least (1977)As: Host
50 Grand Slam (1976)As: Host
Name That Tune (1974) (1974)As: Host (1977)
Split Second (US) (1972)As: Host
The Real Tom Kennedy Show (1970)As: Host
You Don't Say! (1963)As: Himself
About Faces (1960)As: Announcer
Break the Bank (1948)As: Host (1976-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #32 02x18: (Feb/03/1969) As Himself 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Chowderhead 01x19: (Feb/01/1969) As George Hooper 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Broken Image 04x32: (Apr/29/1961) As Townsman, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Littlest Client 01x34: (Apr/25/1959) As Blacksmith, [Uncredited]

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Blind Beggar 01x05: (Oct/06/1951) As guest star 
  Oil Field Murder 01x03: (Sep/22/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tom Kennedy's brother is Jack Narz, host of the New Concentration & other game shows.

Tom Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..