Login or register  
TV

Joel Coen

Mostly Credited As: Joel Coen
Sometimes Credited As: Roderick Jaynes
Coen Brothers

Birth Name: Joel Daniel Coen
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Joel Coen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 80th Annual Academy Awards 56x01: (Feb/24/2008) As Winner: Best Picture / Best Director / Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'No Country for Old Men') 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Fargo') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 65th Annual Golden Globe Awards 65x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'No Country for Old Men') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fargo (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Coen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..