Login or register  
TV

Christopher Judge

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Judge
Sometimes Credited As: D. Christopher Judge
Doug Judge

Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Christopher Judge


Christopher Judge was born in 1967 in California. He has always wanted to be an actor but was also (in his youth) a successful athlete.He got into the University of Oregon with a football scholarship, but had some problem with math so he had to change his major (he was a pre-med curriculum). He changed it into philosophy, then a psych and finally he changed his major to telecommunications and film.
In 1989 he started studying at the Howard Fine Studio in Los Angeles. His first acting role was in the 1990 film Bird on a Wire and from there he starred in numerous films and TV shows before landing the role of Teal'c in the sci-fi hit show Stargate SG-1.

Christopher Judge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002) (2002)As: Zodak -- [Voice]
Action Man (2000) (2000)As: Simon Grey -- [Voice]
X-Men: Evolution (2000)As: Eric "Magneto" Magnus Lehnsherr -- [Voice]
Stargate SG-1 (1997)As: Teal'c
Adventures from the Book of Virtues (1996)As: Plato the Bison (S03) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Champagne on Ice 04x19: (Mar/29/2012) As Dante Holmes 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Anonymous 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As Assan Rafiq 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: Continuum (Jul/29/2008) As Teal'c, [Starring Roles]
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Teal'c, [Starring Roles]
  Behind The Mythology of Stargate SG-1 (Apr/13/2007) As Himself 
  SCI FI Inside: Stargate SG-1 200th Episode (Aug/18/2006) As Himself 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Midway 04x17: (Feb/15/2008) As Teal'c 
  Reunion 04x03: (Oct/12/2007) As Teal'c 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath 03x21: (May/05/2003) As Hector/The Resolution of Hector 
  The Knight, Death, and the Devil 02x20: (May/04/2002) As Achilles AI 

First Wave (1998) 
  Beneath The Black Sky 03x20: (Jan/24/2001) As Xevallah 

Booker (1989) 
  Crazy 01x20: (Apr/15/1990) As Jones 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Live and Learn 05x13: (Jan/15/1990) As Deron (as Doug Judge), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Sacrifices 08x09 Sep/10/2004 As: Writer
Birthright 07x10 Aug/15/2003 As: Writer
The Changeling 06x19 Feb/28/2003 As: Writer
The Warrior 05x18 Apr/12/2002 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A couple of years ago Chris recorded an album, but it was only ever released in the Far East. The first single released from it, "We're Going to Take Our Clothes Off", actually went to number one in Asia.

He has four children: Carmen, Christopher , Catrina and Chloe

He is 6' 3" inches tall

He voiced the character D-Mob in the video game "Def Jam Vendetta"

During college, he entered a contest to host the West Coast FOX KLSR Morning Show. His five minute dialogue won.

He was an American Football player.

Christopher Judge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..