Login or register  
TV

Marcello Mastroianni

Mostly Credited As: Marcello Mastroianni
Birth Name: Marcello Vincenzo Domenico Mastrojanni
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1924 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Fontana Liri, Lazio
Date Of Death: December 19, 1997
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic cancer (Paris, Ile-de-France, France)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Marcello Mastroianni



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #86 04x20: (Feb/01/1971) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 20th Annual Golden Globe Awards 20x01: (Mar/05/1963) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Divorce, Italian Style') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcello Mastroianni Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..