Login or register  
TV

Haing S. Ngor

Mostly Credited As: Haing S. Ngor
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Haing S Ngor

Birth Name: Haing Somnang Ngor
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1940 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Cambodia
Birth Place: Samrong Young
Date Of Death: February 25, 1996
Cause Of Death: Homicide (Los Angeles, CA)

Haing S. Ngor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Commish (1991) 
  Charlie Don't Surf 01x13: (Jan/18/1992) As Nhu Hao Duong 

China Beach (1988) 
  How to Stay Alive in Vietnam (2) 03x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Seak Yin 
  How to Stay Alive in Vietnam (1) 03x09: (Nov/29/1989) As Seak Yin 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Choices 05x09: (Jun/30/1989) As Truong Vann Diep 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Duty and Honor (a.k.a. The Savage) 03x15: (Feb/06/1987) As Inspector Nguyn Van Trahn 

Hotel (1983) 
  Heroes 03x17: (Feb/26/1986) As Duong Thanh 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'The Killing Fields') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 42nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 42x01: (Jan/27/1985) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Killing Fields') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Haing S. Ngor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..