Login or register  
TV

Dick Cangey

Mostly Credited As: Dick Cangey
Birth Name: Richard Melvin Cangey
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1933 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mahonington Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 29, 2003

Dick Cangey



Dick Cangey Dick Cangey
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Van Helper (as Richard Cangey) 

Mannix (1967) 
  Shadow Play 04x23: (Mar/06/1971) As Tyson 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tycoons 04x24: (Apr/11/1969) As Clown Thug, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Cossacks 04x22: (Mar/21/1969) As Heavy, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Diva 04x20: (Mar/07/1969) As Thug, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Pistoleros 04x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Cavalry Soldier, [Uncredited]

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Grant 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hazard 01x24: (Mar/09/1966) As Townsman 
  Barbary Red 01x21: (Feb/16/1966) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cangey authored a book about his experiences as a stuntman on The Wild Wild West, titled Inside the Wild Wild West.

Dick Cangey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..