Login or register  
TV

Hana Maria Pravda

Mostly Credited As: Hana Maria Pravda
Sometimes Credited As: Hana-Maria Pravda
Hana Pravda
Hanna-Maria Pravda

Birth Name: Hana Beck
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1918 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Prague, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary [now Czech Republ
Date Of Death: May 22, 2008
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Hana Maria Pravda



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Death in the Clouds 04x02: (Jan/12/1992) As Concierge 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Border 04x05: (Feb/07/1988) As Old lady in cafe 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Czech Mate 01x03: (Jan/17/1986) As Mrs. Pircek 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Genesis and Catastrophe 02x12: (May/17/1980) As Frau Lemner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lillie (1978) 
  Emilie 01x01: (Sep/24/1978) As Madame Nicole 

Survivors (1975) 
  A Beginning 01x13: (Jul/16/1975) As Emma Cohen 
  Something of Value 01x12: (Jul/09/1975) As Emma Cohen 
  Revenge 01x11: (Jul/02/1975) As Emma Cohen 
  The Future Hour 01x10: (Jun/25/1975) As Emma Cohen 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Maria Walewska 01x06: (Apr/09/1974) As Maryisa 

Catweazle (1970) 
  The Familiar Spirit 02x08: (Feb/28/1971) As Mrs. Habbleman 

Callan (1967) 
  Summoned to Appear 03x02: (Apr/15/1970) As Mrs. Karas 

Department S (1969) 
  The Double Death of Charlie Crippen 01x09: (Nov/04/1969) As Maria Pilic 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Letter for Helga 10x05: (Apr/13/1967) As Frau Wandl 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Amerika 04x07: (Nov/06/1966) As Manageress 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Helpful Pirate 05x05: (Oct/28/1966) As Hotel Maid, [Uncredited]

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Wall 01x09: (May/25/1963) As [as Hana Pravda], [Co-Guest Stars]

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Stamboul Train 02x05: (Sep/10/1962) As Anna 
  Address Unknown 02x04: (Sep/03/1962) As Else Schulse 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  Killer in the Band 01x05: (May/28/1962) As Elsie 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Martos Case 01x37: (May/28/1961) As The Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hana Maria Pravda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news