Login or register  
TV

Alexander Campbell (2)

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Campbell (2)
Birth Name: Alfred Alexander Campbell
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1888 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warrior, Alabama
Date Of Death: December 25, 1970

Alexander Campbell (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Town That Wasn't There 04x03: (Oct/02/1960) As Horatio Cromwell 
  Cruise of the Cynthia B. 03x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Abner Morton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Fear Merchants 01x20: (Jan/30/1960) As Judge 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Kookie Caper 02x02: (Oct/09/1959) As Silas Rocklin 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Demure Defendant 01x16: (Jan/04/1958) As Wellman 

M Squad (1957) 
  Watchdog 01x02: (Sep/27/1957) As Dr. Saul Bertram 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  I Will Not Die 05x31: (Apr/28/1957) As President 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Unknown 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Started With Eve 06x27: (Mar/29/1956) As Walters 
  The Bride Came C.O.D. 05x49: (Jul/28/1955) As Winfield 
  It Grows on Trees 05x30: (Mar/17/1955) As Carrollman 
  Welcome, Stranger 05x02: (Sep/02/1954) As Cheeley 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Life to Live By 04x18: (Mar/20/1956) As Doctor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Farmer From Monticello 04x35: (Jun/26/1955) As Dr. Garis 
  A Story About Henry Ford 04x15: (Jan/30/1955) As Covin 
  The Lady of Liberty 02x34: (May/10/1953) As guest star 
  Skipper of the Skies 02x30: (Apr/12/1953) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Who's the Blonde? 04x33: (Apr/22/1955) As Carothers 
  Man from Outside 03x24: (Feb/12/1954) As Warden Colby 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Pretty Little Parlor 01x43: (Aug/21/1949) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  What's Mine is Mine 03x09: (Unknown) As Sheriff Logan 
  The Case of the Happy Dragon 02x17: (Unknown) As Sheriff Logan 
  The Coate of Many Colors 01x16: (Unknown) As Sheriff Logan 
  Trail of the Dead 01x14: (Unknown) As Sheriff Logan 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  The Quiet One 01x18: (Unknown) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Campbell (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..