Login or register  
TV

Bobby Driscoll

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Driscoll
Birth Name: Robert Cletus Driscoll
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1937 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Date Of Death: March 30, 1968
Cause Of Death: Hepatitis from drug abuse (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bobby Driscoll



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Blind Alley 02x37: (Sep/16/1959) As Mike Driscoll 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of Fear in the Streets 01x17: (May/08/1959) As Wilt Mason 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Norman Conover 05x02: (Sep/10/1958) As Lew Conover 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pete Loves Mary 01x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Stephan "Steve" Wilkowski 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Death Watch 01x06: (Nov/09/1956) As Trumpeteer Jones 

Studio One (1948) 
  I Do 08x32: (Apr/30/1956) As Peter 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Secret of River Lane 02x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Gary 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Fear 01x14: (Jan/13/1956) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Navy Corpsman 01x11: (Nov/29/1955) As Billy Sayres 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Too Late to Run 04x48: (Aug/05/1955) As guest star 
  Early Space Conqueror 01x42: (Jul/18/1952) As guest star 

Disneyland (1954) 
  Treasure Island [1950] (2) 01x12: (Jan/12/1955) As Jim Hawkins 
  Treasure Island [1950] (1) 01x11: (Jan/05/1955) As Jim Hawkins 
  So Dear to My Heart [1948] 01x05: (Nov/24/1954) As Jerry Kincaid 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Big Jim 02x14: (Dec/05/1954) As Jimmy Skinner 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Sophomore 03x05: (Oct/01/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Tin Badge 02x15: (Dec/03/1951) As Billy Crandall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Driscoll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..