Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Valenti


Mostly Credited As: Jack Valenti
Birth Name: Jack Joseph Valenti
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: April 26, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke

Jack Valenti




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 121 05x121: (Jun/18/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  The Chip (Act IV)/Freakazoid is History 01x07: (Nov/11/1995) Voiced  Jack Valenti 
  The Chip (Acts I - III) 01x06: (Nov/04/1995) Voiced  Jack Valenti 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Looking Back on LBJ 17x16: (May/05/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Valenti Quotes

No quotes added for this person