Login or register  
TV

Byron Lawson

Mostly Credited As: Byron Lawson
Birth Name: Byron Anura Lawson
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Byron Lawson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Samurai Girl (2008)As: Tough
Jeremiah (2002)As: Lee Chen
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Enemy of My Enemy 01x15: (Mar/05/2014) As Kill Squad Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sorry For Your Loss 01x06: (Nov/13/2013) As Ultra Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kill or Be Killed 01x04: (Oct/30/2013) As Ultra Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Sharks 01x08: (Feb/15/2013) As Teddy Max 

Continuum (2012) 
  Time's Up 01x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Terence 

True Justice (2012) 
  Brotherhood 01x10: (Jun/08/2012) As Kuan-Yin 
  Yakuza 01x09: (Jun/01/2012) As Kuan-Yin 

Smallville (2001) 
  Bulletproof 08x12: (Jan/22/2009) As Terrence 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Warriors 01x10: (Dec/12/2008) As Danny 

Reaper (2007) 
  Cash Out 01x10: (Dec/04/2007) As Paul Huang 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Occupation (1) 03x01: (Oct/06/2006) As Pilot #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fallen (2006) 
  Fallen (Jul/23/2006) As Kushiel 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Mad to Be Saved 03x03: (Oct/05/2002) As Oderick 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Hand, The Battered Doll, Poker Justice, Above the Clouds & Screen Saver 04x13: (Sep/05/2002) As Ricky 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Blitz 04x12: (Feb/11/1996) As Second Rescuer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Killer Instinct (2005) 
  Fifteen Minutes of Fame 01x13: (Unaired) As Detective Lee 
  While You Were Sleeping 01x11: (Unaired) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Lawson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..