Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andy Zax


Mostly Credited As: Andy Zax
Birth Name: Andrew David Zax
Date Of Birth: 1965
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Andy Zax


Andy Zax is a former co-star of the Comedy Central game show Beat the Geeks on which he played the Music Geek. He is also a music historian and producer of CD box sets and reissues by Talking Heads, Echo & The Bunnymen, Television, Little Richard, Fats Domino, Judee Sill, the Neon Philharmonic and many others. He was also a contestant on the very first episode of the FOX game show Greed on November 4th 1999. When asked what he'd do with the top prize if he were to win, he replied that he'd use it to finish his novel.


TV Appearances

Beat the Geeks (2001)As: Music Geek
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Zax Quotes

No quotes added for this person