Login or register  
TV

Mary Matalin

Mostly Credited As: Mary Matalin
Birth Name: Mary Jo Matalin
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Calumet City, Illinois

Mary Matalin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
K Street (2003)As: Herself
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Herself (Co-Host 1999 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  James Risen, Chloe Maxmin, John Avlon, Mary Matalin, Dr. Cornel West 12x31: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 
  Jennifer Granholm, James Carville, Mary Matalin, Steve Schmidt, Glenn Greenwald 12x01: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 18, Episode 41 18x41: (Jun/09/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Richard Lugar (R-Ind.), Mary Matalin, Donna Brazile 09x50: (Aug/15/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Gary Coleman's Parents, Willie & Sue Coleman 01x182: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself (Commenting on Gen McChrystal Rolling Stone article) 

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 59 01x59: (Jun/10/2010) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Mary Matalin 06x40: (Mar/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 1041 05x156: (Jul/08/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 1040 05x155: (Jul/07/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, James Carville & Mary Matalin, Michael McDonald 16x80: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  February 19, 2006 60x08: (Feb/19/2006) As Herself 
  Janurary 22, 2006 60x04: (Jan/22/2006) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Al Qaeda Speaks 10x187: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Sep/02/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 160 07x160: (Apr/14/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Finale 06x23: (May/19/1998) As Herself 
  Back to Work 06x14: (Mar/03/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0186 01x186: (Jun/28/1994) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mercedes Ruehl, Chris Connelly, Mary Matalin 01x03: (Sep/15/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Matalin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..