Login or register  
TV

Kwesi Boakye

Mostly Credited As: Kwesi Boakye
Sometimes Credited As: Kwesi

Birth Name: Kwesi Nii-Lante Boakye
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1999 (Age 15)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kwesi Boakye



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Influence (2013)As: Tyler
The Amazing World of Gumball (2011)As: Darwin Watterson (S01-S02) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 141 14x141: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/25/2014) As Tyler 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Rhapsody in Red 03x22: (May/12/2011) As Anthony Rome 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'opa'I (Revenge) 01x21: (Apr/18/2011) As Kevin Cole 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  No Excuses 02x01: (Jun/22/2010) As Willam Glass 

Community (2009) 
  Basic Genealogy 01x18: (Mar/11/2010) As Elijah 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Back in the Shit 01x10: (Feb/22/2010) As Jamie Thoreau 
  You Gonna Do That The Rest of Your Life? 01x08: (Feb/01/2010) As Jamie Thoreau 
  Powerless 01x05: (Jan/04/2010) As Jaime Thoreau 
  Let It Go 01x02: (Dec/14/2009) As Jaime Thoreau 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10687 42x249: (Oct/30/2007) As Artemis 
  Ep. #10686 42x248: (Oct/29/2007) As Artemis 
  Ep. #10678 42x240: (Oct/17/2007) As Artemis 
  Ep. #10663 42x225: (Sep/26/2007) As Artemis 

'Til Death (2006) 
  I Heart Woodcocks 01x18: (Mar/21/2007) As Kid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Day Break (2006) 
  What If She's Lying 01x08: (Jan/29/2007) As James Mathis 
  What If They're Stuck 01x05: (Dec/06/2006) As James Mathis 
  What If He Can Change The Day 01x04: (Nov/29/2006) As James Mathis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/15/2006) As James Mathis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Shield (2002) 
  Post Partum 05x11: (Mar/21/2006) As Wendell, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kwesi Boakye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..